Winner Report from Bridgewater Nova Scotia's South Shore in Motion August 10, 11 and 12, 2018!

ATV & Side x Side

ATV SPORT:
Zane Russell 2nd
James Fillmore 1st
ATV UTILITY:
Colby Baker 2nd
Justin Taylor 1st
UTILITY SIDE x SIDES:
Owen Hennigar 2nd
SPORT SIDE x SIDES:
Patrick Conrad 2nd
Matt Swinimer 1st

Motocross Barrel Racing

First: Brett Young #150
Second: Jacob Drennan #289
Third: Joel Morrison #288

Burnout Competition

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE CARS:
Clayton MacDougall 2nd
Colton Corkum 1st
REAR WHEEL DRIVE CARS:
Gordie MacNutt 2nd
Jared Ernst 1st
TRUCKS:
Whitney Tanner 2nd
Trevor Decker 1st
RACE AND PERFORMANCE:
Aaron Smith 2nd
Jason Vanderhowding 1
st JUNKER:
Gary Slauenwhite 2nd
Jason Freeman 1st
MINUTE TO WIN IT:
Kory Hayward 2nd
Kyle Sarty 1st

Lunenburg County's Worse Driver
Jessica Nowe - 2018!

Show & Shine Winners

NISSAN / INFINITY:
Sponsored by Down Home Auto Detailing
1st: Stephan Neal
MAZDA:
Sponsored by Parks End Auto
1st: Jeff Russell
2nd: Nolan Keith
HYUNDAI / KIA:
Sponsored by Tabitha's Hair Design
1st: Stephan Salsman
2nd: Keith Pottie
MITSUBISHI:
Sponsored by Parks End Auto
1st: Jessica MCD
2nd: Tristen Meisner
SUBARU:
Sponsored by Derrick's Little Digger
1st: Matt Keddy
2nd; Blaine Dorey
HONDA / ACURA: PRE 2000
Sponsored by Bridgewater Ready Mix
1st: Bob Martin
2nd: Rody Seward
2001- PRESENT:
Sponsored by Balsalm Investments
1st: Andrew Shankle
2nd: Whitney Tanner
VW / AUDI PRE 2000:
Sponsored by Bridgewater VW
1st: Sarah Corkum
2nd: Jermey Jefferson 2001- PRESENT
Sponsored by Bridgewater VW
1st: John Barkhouse
2nd: Nathan Schmeisner
CARS OTHER
Sponsored by Coastal Cruisers
1st: Mike Pittman
2nd: Jeff Gow
STREET ROD CAR
Sponsored by Fresh Cuts
1st: Kathy and Marshall Zwicker
2nd: Joe Dierickse
FORD / MERCURY PRE 1960
Sponsored by B. Zwicker Auto
1st: Ken Whynot
2nd: Darrell Pinky


More Show & Shine Winners!

1961-1981
Sponsored by 3 Guy's Garage
1st: Paul Nickerson
2nd: John and Kathy Muise
1982-2000
Sponsored by OCR Equipment
1st: Raiston Lohnes
2nd: Billy Wentzell
2001 - PRESENT
Sponsored by Eastern Office Supplies
1st: Shawn Spears
2nd: Tanaia Hatfeild
MUSTANG 1964 - 1978
Sponsored by Pizza Town 1st: Ivan Armstrong 2nd: Stephen Anthony 1979 - 1993
Sponsored by Sam's No Frills 1st: Corey Randall 1994 - 2004
Sponsored by Bridgewater Pharmasave
1st: Patrick Conrad
2nd: Clifford Rhodenizer
2005- PRESENT
Sponsored by Pleasantville Signs
1st: Ernie Mckinnon
2nd: Paul Hanley
GM CARS PRE 1960
Sponsored by F&S Auto
1st: Rick Cattor
1961 - 1980
Sponsored by Aldens Automotive
1st: Lawerence Neal
2nd: Mel Falkenham
1981 - 2000
Sponsored by CSN County Collision
1st: Stephen Strum
2nd: Glendon Silver
2001 - PRESENT
Sponsored by Charlie's Taxi
1st: Jeff Ritcey
2nd: Nathan Dean

"Turning engines, wheels & heads since 2004!"